Pilgrims’ Way School staff list 2021 2022
POST  NAME  RESPONSIBILITY 
Executive Headteacher Gregory Doey Extended schools
standards
performance management
safeguarding lead
SLT
Attendance
Headteacher Julie Ireland Performance management
curriculum
teaching and learning
safeguarding
SLT
Deputy Headteacher (0.6) Georgia Horton Maths lead
Assessment
Teacher development
Improving standards
Performance management of TAs
wellbeing lead
Safeguarding
SLT
Deputy Headteacher (0.4) Alex Turnbull SENCo
Pupil premium
Safeguarding
Performance management of TAs
SLT
Assistant Headteacher Helen Jones Art lead
Phonics lead
Safeguarding
SLT
Year 2 teacher
Year 6 teacher Santosh Shirodkar Science lead
SLT
Year 6 HLTA Pauline Dutch
Year 5 teacher Rachel Malone English lead
SLT
Year 5 HLTA Alexis Peck
Year 4 teacher Tom Gibbs MFL lead
Music lead
Year 4 HLTA Elsa Lazri
Year 3 teacher Omar Faruque PE lead
Year 3 HLTA Debbie Lewins
Year 2 TA Pauline Eley
Year 1 teacher Sashana Francis-Waite PSHE lead
Mental health champion
Year 1 HLTA Lorraine Phillips
KS2 interventions teacher

(0.4)

Maisie Phillips
KS1 Interventions teacher

(0.6)

Liz Michaels
SEN TA Violet Ramdass Breakfast club and after school club manager
Early years teacher Tina Roche Early years lead
Early Years PPA Teacher Eunice Zeffertt
Early years nursery nurse Abidina Kallon
Early years nursery nurse Kelly Stanley
Early years nursery nurse Sultana Ferdausi Maternity leave
Early years TAs Pauline Ogden, Natasha Bates and Tamara Wootton
Play leader Nathaniel Perkins
School business manager Zoe Simpson
Administrative officer Donna Duke
ICT support Simon Bartlett
Premises officer Hidilberto Teixeira
Catering manger Ana Soares
Cook assistant Dorothy Awotunde
Kitchen assistant Karen Llewellyn
Children’s Centre Lisa Hodson Interim strategic hub lead
Children’s Centre Julie Ralph Family services manager
Children’s Centre Chloe Smith Senior administration assistant
Children’s Centre Marie Atkins Administration assistant
Children’s Centre Patrycja Krzeszewska Acting senior community family worker
Children’s Centre Claire Gager Community Family Worker  (Secondment – LBS)
Children’s Centre Laura Mensink Agency Community Family Worker
Children’s Centre Lorna Adebambo Community Family Worker
Children’s Centre Dina Cobo Valencia Senior early years practitioner
Children’s Centre Katie Hennessey Early Years Practitioner
Children’s Centre Victoria Ntiamoah Creche Worker
Children’s Centre Shannon Quinlan Creche Worker
Children’s Centre Hope Moss Early years practitioner
Children’s Centre Adijat Shodunke Casual crèche support
Children’s Centre Chloe Burr Casual crèche support
Children’s Centre Mary Ikobayo-Nwoke Community Family Worker
Children’s Centre Ruby Ashitey Early Years Practitioner

 

Bellenden Primary School

Dewar Street
London, SE15 4JP
Tel: 020 7732 7107

Pilgrims’ Way Primary School

Manor Grove
London, SE15 1EF
Tel: 0207 639 1995