Bellenden Primary School staff list – 2022 – 2023
Post Name Responsibility
Executive Headteacher Gregory Doey ·       Extended schools

·       Standards

·       Performance management

·       Safeguarding

·       SLT

Headteacher Julie Ireland ·       Teaching and learning

·       Curriculum

·       Assessment

·       Performance management

·       Safeguarding

·        SLT

Deputy Headteacher Georgia Powell-Davies ·       Wellbeing lead

·       Improving standards

·       Safeguarding

·       SLT

Assistant Headteacher Emma Crandon ·       Year 4 teacher (maternity cover)

·       Curriculum

·       P.E and humanities lead

·       ECT mentor

·       Safeguarding

·       SLT

Assistant Headteacher Tom Gibbs ·       Year 6 teacher

·       Curriculum

·       KS2 English lead (maternity cover)

·       Music and French lead

·       SLT

Inclusion manager Ann-Marie Gittens ·       SENCo

·       Inclusion

·       EAL

·       Safeguarding lead

·       Attendance lead

·       Designated looked after children teacher

Y6 teaching assistant Tracy Black
Y5 teacher Rob Hamilton ·       Maths lead
Year 4/5 teaching assistant Janet Ahern
Year 3 teacher Maisie Phillips ·       Wellbeing lead

·       PSHE/IMHAR lead

·       SLT

Year 3 teaching assistant Cinetta Peter-Laing ·       Breakfast club manager
Year 2 teacher Cassandra McDonnell ·       KS1 English lead

·       Phonics lead

Year 2 teaching assistant Patricia Sawyers ·       After school club staff
Year 2 1:1 teaching assistant Joyce Henry
Year 2 1:1 teaching assistant Misha Atkins
Year 1 teacher Santosh Shirodkar ·       Science lead
Year 1 teaching assistant Rose Honeyghan
Year 1/ Early years teaching assistant Giovanna Quintero
Reception teacher Carla Caires ·       Computing lead
Reception teaching assistant Sade Sealy
Nursery teacher Aillie O’Donnell
Nursery nurse Racquel White-Freckleton ·       Breakfast club staff
Early years PPA cover Eunice Zeffert
Sports and music specialist Tian Mighty ·       After school clubs manager
School business manager Zoe Simpson
Office manager Emma-Jayne Green
Administration officer Susan Bartley ·
Premises officer Hidilbirto Teixeira
After school club manager Marcia Carter
Maternity leave Sophia Lincoln (class teacher)

Lorraine Davis (class teacher)

India Lorenz ( class teacher)

Bellenden Primary School

Dewar Street
London, SE15 4JP
Tel: 020 7732 7107

Pilgrims’ Way Primary School

Manor Grove
London, SE15 1EF
Tel: 0207 639 1995

Ann Bernadt Nursery School

29 Chandler Way
London SE15 6DT
Tel: 020 7703 1905

Nell Gwynn Nursery School

Meeting House Lane
London, SE15 2TT
Tel:  0207 252 8265